Memory Beta, non-canon Star Trek Wiki

Federation starships (B)

48,369pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Add New Page Talk0

This page contains a list of Federation starships beginning with the letter B, ordered alphabetically by their name.

To view a simpler, automatically alphabetized list, please reference the category:Federation starships.
starships by state
Ufp-emblem starships of the Federation Klingon Empire starships of the Klingon Empire
RomulanEmblem starships of the Romulan Star Empire CardassianUnion starships of the Cardassian Union
FerengiAlliance starships of the Ferengi Alliance BreenConfederacy starships of the Breen Confederacy
Borg starships of the Borg Collective AndorianEmblem starships of the Andorian Empire
Terran Empire Logo starships of the Terran Empire Romulan Republic starships of the Romulan Republic
Tholian Assem logo 01 starships of the Tholian Assembly


ship name registry class type
USS Baade NCC-3855 Ptolemy-class
USS Babur NCC-4380 Larson-class destroyer
USS Bacchus NCC-26288 Miranda-class
USS Bach Daedalus-class
USS Bader Bader-class
USS Bahu NCC-4374 Larson-class destroyer
USS Ballantrye NCC-8002 Ambassador Hardin-class heavy cruiser
USS Ballista Steamrunner-class
USS Bangkok Steamrunner-class
USS Bannockburn
USS Baker Baker-class
USS Baker Federation mining freighter mining freighter
USS Balaklava NCC-4419 Larson-class destroyer
USS Balthamar NCC-60003 Moscow-class
USS Banting NCC-639 Oberth-class scout
USS Baracus Defiant-class
USS Barcelona Aerie-class
USS Barnard NCC-10007 M'Benga-class
USS Barnard NCC-62046 Rigel-class
USS Barracuda Defiant-class
USS Barracuda Oberth-class science vessel
USS Basie Intrepid-class
USS Bartholemew Dynass NCC-9002 Paine-class
USS Basilone Iwo Jima-class
USS Bastion NCC-811 Ranger-class
USS Batidor NCC-593 Hermes-class scout
USS Batidor NCC-593 Akula-class destroyer
USS Baton Rouge Baton Rouge-class
USS Baton Rouge Defiant-class
USS Batu Federation mining freighter mining freighter
USS Baum NCC-3935 Ptolemy-class
USS Baxter Akira-class
USS Bayer NCC-3869 Ptolemy-class
USS Bayinnaung NCC-4382 Larson-class destroyer
USS Bearn NCC-2027 Excelsior-class
USS Behr'ak NCC-1797 Constitution-class
USS Beijing Aerie-class
USS Belair NCC-64933 Norway-class
USS Belknap Daedalus-class
USS Bell Akula-class destroyer
USS Bell Nebula-class
USS Bellatrix Daedalus-class
USS Bellatrix NCC-1832 Constitution-class heavy cruiser
USS Bellatrix Federation repair ship repair ship
USS Belleau Wood Iwo Jima-class
USS Bellerophon NCC-62048 Nebula-class
USS Bellerophon NCC-74705 Intrepid-class
USS Bellingham Saber-class
USS Benevolence Steamrunner-class
USS Benjamin Franklin NCC-013 Daedalus-class
USS Bennington Defiant-class
USS Benton [1] NCC-69130 Galaxy-class
USS Beowulf
USS Bergen Norway-class
USS Berkeley NCC-64720 Nebula-class
USS Berlin NCC-2731 Loknar-class frigate
USS Berlin NCC-14232 Excelsior-class
USS Berry Galaxy-class
USS Bessel NCC-3911 Ptolemy-class
USS Betelgeuse NCC-1822 Constitution-class heavy cruiser
USS Betelgeuse NCC-2520 Constellation-class
USS Betelgeuse Federation repair ship repair ship
USS Beth Bigelow NCC-8006 Ambassador Hardin-class heavy cruiser
USS Biela NCC-3884 Ptolemy-class
USS Bigelow NCC-8006 Ambassador Hardin-class heavy cruiser
USS Biko NCC-50331 Oberth-class scout
USS Bill of Rights NEE-2010 Excelsior-class
USS Billings
USS Billy Bishop Philadelphia-class
USS Binar Daedalus-class
USS Binar NCC-1819 Constitution-class heavy cruiser
USS Binary NCC-72454 Nova-class
USS B'intok
USS Bishop Akira-class
USS Bismarck Defender-class
USS Bismark NCC-1704 Constitution-class heavy cruiser
USS Black Elk NCC-62878 Akira-class
USS Blackheart NCC-2327 Chandley-class
USS Blackthorne NCC-76719 Intrepid-class
USS Blade of Tellar NCC-26253 Miranda-class
USS Blake NCC-4389 Larson-class destroyer
USS Blakely
USS Blakey Intrepid-class
USS Blenheim NCC-4315 Larson-class destroyer
USS Blumberg Federation construction ship construction ship
USS Boadicea Nebula-class strike cruiser
USS Bode NCC-3922 Ptolemy-class
USS Bodley Iwo Jima-class
USS Bodø Norway-class
USS Boehm Federation construction ship construction ship
USS Bogota Aerie-class
USS Bolivar NCC-4411 Larson-class destroyer
USS Bolivar Galaxy-class
USS Bolsetu [1] NCC-63744 Excelsior-class
USS Bombay NCC-1926 Miranda-class
USS Bonaparte Akira-class
USS Bonaventure
USS Bonchune NCC-70915 Nebula-class
USS Bondar Akira-class
USS Bondi NCC-3843 Ptolemy-class
USS Bondorant NCC-2773 Loknar-class frigate
USS Bonestell NCC-31600 Oberth-class scout
USS Bonhomme Richard Constitution-class heavy cruiser
USS Bonn Aerie-class
USS Boone scout
USS Boone Constitution-class heavy cruiser
USS Borga NCC-2709 Loknar-class frigate
USS Boridi NCC-2717 Loknar-class frigate
USS Borj Federation mining freighter mining freighter
USS Borodino NCC-4307 Larson-class destroyer
USS Boston NCC-42076 Centaur-class
USS Boston Daedalus-class
USS Boston Federation mining freighter mining freighter
USS Bostwick Nebula-class strike cruiser
USS Bougainville Iwo Jima-class
USS Bougainville NCC-61809 Nebula-class
USS Bowie NCC-597 Hermes-class scout
USS Bowie Akula-class destroyer
USS Bowman Archer-class
USS Boxer Defiant-class
USS Boyaca NCC-4413 Larson-class destroyer
USS Boyle Nebula-class
USS Boynton Iwo Jima-class
USS Bozeman NCC-1941 Soyuz-class
USS Bozeman NCC-1941-A Sovereign-class
USS Bradbury NCC-72307 Bradbury-class
USS Bradley NCC-4388 Larson-class destroyer
USS Bradshaw Federation construction ship construction ship
USS Brahe NCC-3821 Ptolemy-class
USS Brahmaputra Danube-class
USS Brattain NCC-21166 Miranda-class
USS Brave Shield NCC-26266 Miranda-class
USS Braverman Federation construction ship construction ship
USS Brazas Akira-class
USS Breedlove Galaxy-class
USS Breitenfeld NCC-4387 Larson-class destroyer
USS Bremerton Northampton-class
USS Bridger NCC-591 Hermes-class scout
USS Brisbane NCC-2030 Excelsior-class
USS Brisbane Aerie-class
USS Brisbane Miranda-class
USS Britannia NCC-5311 Miranda-class
USS Broadsword Aegian-class
USS Broadsword Oberth-class science vessel
USS Brospell Akira-class
USS Brouwer NCC-3897 Ptolemy-class
USS Brussels Aerie-class
USS Budapest NCC-64923 Norway-class
USS Budington Federation construction ship construction ship
USS Buena Vista NCC-4322 Larson-class destroyer
USS Buenos Aires NCC-1660 Miranda-class
USS Bunker Hill NCC-1745 Constitution-class heavy cruiser
USS Buran Columbia-class
USS Buran NCC-57580 Challenger-class
USS Bursilev NCC-4454 Larson-class destroyer
USS Burundi
Alphabetical lists of Federation starships
0-9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


  1. 1.0 1.1 This ship only appears in an unlicensed source and might not be a "real" vessel.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki