This article or subsection has an associated category. | USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel |
---|
List of people assigned to the Federation starship USS Enterprise.
- For a illustrated list, see USS Enterprise roster.
Senior staff[]
- Commanding officer:
- Captain Robert April (2243 [1] - 2251 [1])
- Admiral Charles Rasmussen (c. 2245 [2], KIA [2])
- Captain Christopher Pike (2251 [1] - 2264 [3])
- Captain James T. Kirk (2264 [3] - 2270 [4])
- Captain Zarlo (2267 [5])
- Captain Eustace Hensham (2267 [6])
- Captain Willard Decker (2270 [7] - 2273 [8])
- Rear Admiral James T. Kirk (2273 [8] - 2278 [9]) (Temporary grade reduction to Captain)
- Captain Spock (2278-2285)
- Rear Admiral James T. Kirk (2285)
- First officer:
- Lieutenant Commander George Samuel Kirk, Sr. (2243)
- Commander Shundresh (circa 2245)
- Commander Lorna Simon (circa 2246)
- Commander Stone (circa 2246)
- Commander Christopher Pike (late 2240s - possibly 2249)
- Lieutenant Commander/Commander Number One (2251-2264)
- Lieutenant Commander/Commander Spock (2264-2270)
- Captain Willard Decker (2273)
- Commander Spock (2273-2278)
- Commander Hikaru Sulu (2278-2285)
- Second officer:
- Lieutenant Commander/Commander Montgomery Scott (2264-2270)
- Lieutenant Commander/Commander Hikaru Sulu (2273-2285)
Administrative personnel[]
- Records officer
- Lieutenant Commander Benjamin Finney (2265-2267) [10]
- Sinclair (2267)
- Marg Layton (2273)
- Materials officer
- Yeoman Karen Greene (circa 2267)
- Captain's yeoman
- Yeoman Dermot Leon Cusack (2251-2254)
- Yeoman J. Mia Colt (2254-2264)
- Yeoman Janice Rand (2264, 2265 to 2267)
- Yeoman Lisa Bates (2267)
- Yeoman Lesley Wodehouse (2270)
- Mess Officer
- Briel (2269)
- Quartermasters
- Paymaster
- Elayne Granada (2277)
- Section Chief
- Lieutenant Davis (2266-2269)
- Roswind (2264)
- Yeoman Jones (2265)
- Yeoman Barbara Smith (2265)
- Lieutenant Hayden Singh (2266-2270)
- Yeoman Harris (2266)
- Yeoman Tina Lawton (2266-2268)
- Yeoman Pandora Trask (2266)
- Yeoman Doris Atkins (2267)
- Yeoman Tonia Barrows (2267)
- Yeoman Cappa (2267)
- Yeoman Vonda Figgs (2267)
- Yeoman Zahra Jamal (2267)
- Yeoman/Lieutenant Martha Landon (2267-2270)
- Yeoman Mears (2267)
- Yeoman Teresa Ross (c. 2267) [11]
- Yeoman Takayama (2267)
- Yeoman Keiko Tamura (2267)
- Yeoman Tankris (2267)
- Yeoman Jaramillo (2268)
- Yeoman Leslie Thompson (2267-2268, KIA)
- Yeoman Ayers (2269)
- Yeoman Deb Colotti (2269)
- Yeoman Marion (2269)
- Yeoman Minnie Moskowitz (2269-2270)
- Yeoman Phillips (2269)
- Yeoman Chavez (2270)
- Yeoman Ferro (2270)
- Yeoman Trian (2274)
- Yeoman Thagard (2277)
Communications personnel[]
- Chief Communications Officer:
- Lieutenant Spirit Claw Sanaway (2243-2245)
- Lieutenant Karen Van Fleet (2245-2249)
- Veronica Hall (2248-2249)
- Lieutenant Michael Daron (2249-2251)
- Lieutenant Nano (2251-2255)
- Lieutenant Dabisch (2255-2264)
- Lieutenant Vincente Nicola (2257-2258)
- Lieutenant Nyota Uhura (2264)
- Lieutenant Hounslaw Tanaka (2264, KIA)
- Lieutenant Daniel Alden (2264-2265)
- Lieutenant/Lieutenant Commander/Commander Nyota Uhura (2265-2285)
- Deputy Communications Officer:
- CPO Garrison (2251-2260s)
- Lieutenant Zacharia (2253)
- Vincent (2254)
- Lieutenant Dezago (2265)
- John Farrell (2265-2266)
- Lieutenant Elizabeth Palmer (2265-2270)
- Lieutenant Mitch Josephs (2266-2267)
- Ensign Azuela (2268)
- Ensign Hodge (2268)
- Lieutenant Mahásë (2268-2278)
- Lieutenant Shiboline M'Ress (2269-2270)
- Ensign Czyzak (2269)
- Lieutenant Sergei Dominico (2269)
- Ensign Dunhill (2269)
- Lieutenant Angela Martine-Teller (2269)
- Lieutenant Talliflores (2269)
- Wittering (2269)
- Ann Aronsen (2270)
- Bryant (2270)
- Lieutenant Granger (2270)
- Lieutenant Krelidze (2270)
- Lieutenant Mendez (2270)
- Lieutenant T'zeela (2270)
- Lieutenant Vigelshevsky (2270)
- Ashcraft (2273)
- Gerry Auberson (2273-2275)
- Lieutenant Fletcher (2273-2274)
- Lieutenant Laysa (2273)
- Ensign Peretz (2273)
- Lieutenant Osik (2274)
- Lieutenant DeLeon (2275)
- Ensign Goldstein (2275)
- Lieutenant Lisa Putman (2275)
- Ensign Vehau (2275)
- Lieutenant Lin (2278)
- Ensign Nyssa (2278)
- Pilar (2282)
- Linguists
- Yeoman Jennifer York (2273)
- Lieutenant Janíce Kerasus (2275)
- Ensign Dunhill (2269-2270)
- Ensign Miraskin (2268)
- Ensign Hans Mueller (2269)
- Specialist Andrew Muir (2268)
- Cadet Marar Ferat (2279)
- Public Relations Officer: Claire (2268)
Engineering personnel[]
- Chief Engineer:
- Dr Leo Brownell (2245-2246)
- Lieutenant Commander Kursley (2245-2246)
- Lieutenant Commander Lawrence Marvick (2246-2249)
- Lieutenant Commander Charles Fourrier (2249-2251)
- Lieutenant Commander Caitlin Barry (2252-2254)
- Lieutenant Commander Moves-With-Burning-Grace (2254)
- Lieutenant Commander Michael Burnstein (2254-2264)
- Avedis Galadjian (2256)
- Louvier (2257-c. 2258)
- Hemmer (2259)
- Pelia (from 2259)
- Lieutenant Commander/Commander Montgomery Scott (2264-2285)
- Assistant Chief Engineer:
- Lieutenant Montgomery Scott (2254-2264)
- Lieutenant Alec MacPherson (2264-2270)
- Lieutenant Frank Gabler (2269-2270)
- Lieutenant Kugel (2273)
- Junior Engineers:
- Lieutenant Montgomery Scott (2253-2264)
- Upjohn (2254)
- Ensign Frost (2265-2270)
- Lieutenant Samuel Boma (2266-2267)
- Lieutenant Ramirez (2266)
- Lieutenant Shea (2266-2267)
- Ensign Davis (2267-2269)
- Lieutenant Charlene Masters (2267-2270)
- Ensign Ali Harper (KIA, 2268)
- John B. Watkins (KIA, 2268)
- Ensign Watson (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Chatusram (2269)
- Duchamps (2269)
- Hondo McDuff (2269)
- Stanley (2269)
- Ensign Taskul (2273-2274)
- Lieutenant Thomas Hadley (2274)
- Technicians:
- Crewman Connors (2265-2270)
- Lieutenant Hayden Singh (2266-2270)
- Lieutenant Mira Romaine (2268-2269)
- Technician Longey (2269)
- Technician Mike Cleary (2273-2274)
- Unspecified
- Transporter Operators/Technicians:
- Chief Transporter Operator:
- Lieutenant Nils Pitcairn (2251-2264)
- Lieutenant John Kyle (2264-2270)
- Lieutenant Paul Bates (2267-2269)
- Ensign Wyatt (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Lewis (2269)
- Lieutenant Mascali (2270)
- Chief Petty Officer Janice Rand (~2273-2278)
- Chief Transporter Operator:
Flight control personnel[]
- Chief Helmsman:
- Lieutenant Carlos Florida (2243)
- Lieutenant Nobis (2245-2246)
- Lieutenant Luis Ferarra (2246-2249)
- Lieutenant Nedrick Bann (2249-2251)
- Lieutenant Commander/Commander Number One (2251-2264)
- Lieutenant Hikaru Sulu (2264)
- Lieutenant Lee Kelso (2264-2265, KIA)
- Lieutenant/Lieutenant Commander/Commander Hikaru Sulu (2265-2285)
- Helmsman
- Lieutenant Reese Latimer (KIA, 2267)
- Lieutenant Sita Mohindas (2251-2264)
- Lieutenant Schneider
- Lieutenant Rahda (2268)
- Lieutenant j.g. Bradford Wayne
- Ensign Brubaker (2270)
- Ensign Nancy Bryce (2285)
- de Broek (2275)
- Navigators
- Lieutenant Po (2245-2246)
- Lieutenant José Tyler (2246-2249)
- Lieutenant Selena Niles (2249-2251)
- Lieutenant José Tyler (2251-2264)
- Lieutenant Jamila Amin (2257-2258)
- Lieutenant Commander Gary Mitchell (2264-2265, KIA)
- Lieutenant David Bailey (2265-2266)
- Lieutenant John Farrell (2266-2267)
- Lieutenant John Stiles (2266)
- Lieutenant Kevin Thomas Riley (2266-2267)
- Ensign Pavel Chekov (2267-2269, 2270)
- Sanchez (2267)
- Lieutenant Arex (2269)
- Lieutenant Maggie Ita (2270)
- Lieutenant Ilia (2273)
- Chief DiFalco (2273-2278)
- Lieutenant Commander Billings (2274)
- Lieutenant Saavik (2278-2285)
- Shuttle pilots
- Lieutenant Nova (2260s)
Medical personnel[]
- Chief medical officer:
- Doctor Sarah Poole-April (2243-2251)
- Doctor Phillip Boyce (2251-2264)
- Doctor Lieutenant Leonard McCoy (2264)
- Doctor Mark Piper (2265)
- Doctor Lieutenant Commander/Commander Leonard McCoy (2266-2270, 2273-2285)
- Surgeons
- Doctor Phillip Boyce (2246-2251)
- Doctor Jabilo M'Benga (2265-2270)
- Doctor Christine Chapel (2273-2275)
- Doctor Joes Blankhuis (2275)
- Nursing staff:
- Head Nurse:
- Lieutenant Gabrielle Carlotti (2251-2264)
- Lieutenant Christine Chapel (2264-2270)
- Lieutenant Commander Lia Burke (2275-2278)
- Nurse Angela Dickinson (2265-2270)
- Nurse Tom Krejci (2275-2276)
- Head Nurse:
- Specialists:
- Biologist: Doctor Weaver (2260s)
- Biologist: Calder (2267)
- Dietrician: Amekentra (2270s)
- Psychiatrist:
- Doctor Elizabeth Dehner (KIA, 2265)
- Doctor Helen Noel (2266-2267)
- Psychotech: Lieutenant Karen Tracy (KIA, 2267)
- Veterinarian: Ruth Rigel (2268)
- Biochemistry
- Chief Biologist: Lieutenant Arlene Galway (KIA, 2267)
- Ensign Donald Ackroyd (KIA, 2269)
- Recreation Department
- Department Head: Harb Tanzer (rank uncertain) (2275-2278)
- Technicians:
- Philip Carmen
- Darrell (2269)
- Elayne (2269)
- Alexander Erickson
- Carey Ivers
- Sarah Peterson
- Medics:
- Guindon (2273)
- Narva Moktar (2277)
- Other
- Ignacio Sanchez
Security personnel[]
- Security chief:
- Lieutenant Francis Drake Reed (2243[1])
- Benjamin Tuval (2250s[14])
- Lieutenant Amoreena Hardin (2251)
- Lieutenant Commander Barry Giotto (2267[15][16])
- Lieutenant Commander Borido (2269[17])
- B. "Tuck" Wilson (2269[18])
- Lieutenant Commander Mandala Flynn (2269[19])
- Lieutenant Ingrit Tomson (2269-2270, 2270s[20])
- Lieutenant Pavel Chekov (from 2273-2278, 2279-2280)
- Lieutenant Marsha Latham (2274)
- Sergeant Umeki (2274)
- Colin Matlock (2276[21])
- Lieutenant Commander Ed Leslie (2279)
- Lieutenant Richardson (until 2285)
- Lieutenant Beranardi al Auriga (by 2285)
- Chief Tactical Officer:
- Lieutenant Trina Mann (2256-2258)
- Lieutenant Pavel Chekov (2273-2282)
- Tactical officers/Ordnance:
- Henry Beason (KIA, 2264)
- Lieutenant O'Herlihy (KIA, 2267)
- Lieutenant Commander Lang (KIA, 2267)
- Ensign Angela Martine (2266-2267)
- Lieutenant Robert Tomlinson (2265-2266, KIA)
- Lieutenant Kelowitz (2267-2268)
- Lieutenant Carver (2269)
- Section Chiefs:
- Lieutenant Ordover (KIA, 2266)
- Lieutenant Sam Fuller (KIA, 2266)
- Lieutenant Leslie Parrish (2266-2267)
- Security Guards:
- Ensign Nathan Boggs (2265-2270)
- Crewman Bounds (2265-2270)
- Crewman Doyle (2265-2270)
- Crewman Handley (2260s)
- Lieutenant William Hixon (2265-2270)
- Crewman Alan Huff (2265-2270)
- Crewman Korenman (2260s)
- Lieutenant Rogers (2260s)
- Ensign Jon Anderson (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Barnhart (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Phillip Becker (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Luis Benitez (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Clancy (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Doug Grad (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Heller (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Johnson (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Ethan Matthews (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign McFadden (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Leslie Parrish (2266)
- Ensign John Perella (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Edward Rayburn (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Sobel (KIA, 2266)
- Wright (KIA, 2266)
- Asherman (2267)
- Carlisle (KIA, 2267)
- Ensign Grant (KIA, 2267)
- Lieutenant Hendorff (KIA, 2267)
- Ensign Michael Jameson (2267)
- Jennings (2267)
- Lieutenant Josephs (2267)
- Lieutenant Kaplan (KIA, 2267)
- Kelly (KIA, 2267)
- Levitz (2267)
- Lieutenant Mallory (KIA, 2267)
- Lieutenant Marple (KIA, 2267)
- Ensign Ingrit Tomson (2267-2269)
- Williams (2267)
- Ensign Worsley (2267)
- Crewman Bardoli (2268)
- Ensign Chop (KIA, 2268)
- Crewman Compton (KIA, 2268)
- Davis (2268)
- Lieutenant Harlow (2268)
- Lieutenant Hevelin (KIA, 2268)
- Ensign Rizzo (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Shea (2268)
- Crewman Swenson (2268)
- Lieutenant Labar Tique (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Tully (2268)
- Ensign Alonzo (KIA, 2269)
- Lieutenant Bobynin (2269)
- Brad Collins (2269)
- Davison (2269)
- Digard (2269)
- Crewman Fitzgerald (KIA, 2269)
- Crewman Jeffreys (KIA, 2269)
- Crewman Arthur Kaplan (2269-2270)
- Lieutenant Ling (2269)
- Ensign Mallard (KIA 2269)
- Tadaki (2269)
- Lieutenant Frank Tanka (2269)
- Ush (2269)
- Vierne (2269)
- Ensign Kevin Michaluk (2270)
- Henry Ndugu (2269)
- Lieutenant Prescott (2270)
- Lieutenant Sentell (2270)
- Crewman Chavez (2273-2278)
- O'Grady (2273)
- Tagsut (2273)
- Lieutenant Castora (2277)
- Ensign Lydia Gottlieb (2277)
- Ensign Larek (2277)
Sciences personnel[]
- Chief Science Officer:
- Lieutenant Commander Gregor Allinsky (2245-2252)
- Lieutenant/Lieutenant Commander/Commander/Captain Spock (2253-2285)
- Lieutenant Evan Connolly (2257)
- Assistant Chief Science Officer:
- Lieutenant Commander Andre Charvat (2265-2268)
- Lieutenant Commander Helman (2268-2270)
- Lieutenant Dahai Iohor Naraht (2275-2278; 2285)
- Specialists:
- A & A officer: Lieutenant Carolyn Palamas (2264-2267)
- Archeologist: Lieutenant O'Hara (2269)
- Astrophysicist: Lieutenant Sharon Follett (2265-2270)
- Chemists:
- Ensign Amstel (2265-2270)
- Cartographers:
- Ensign Berry (2265-2270)
- Geologists:
- Senior Geologist: Lieutenant Robert D'Amato (2264-2268, KIA)
- Geologist: Lieutenant Freyer (KIA, 2267)
- Geological Technician: Edward Fisher
- Burns (2260s)
- Lane (2266)
- Historians:
- Lieutenant Marla McGivers (2265-2267)
- Lieutenant Ted Erickson (2269)
- Weinberg (2270)
- Physicists:
- Calloway (KIA, 2269)
- Planetary Sciences:
- Ensign Octavio Hernandez (2265-2270)
- Radiation Specialist: Lieutenant Gaetano (KIA, 2267)
- Senior Scientist: Krisp (2266)
- Sociologist: Lieutenant Themon (2274)
- Junior Science Officers:
- Lieutenant Richard Cheyney (2249-2251)
- Ensign Sara George (2265-2270)
- Corbet (KIA, 2265)
- Swift (KIA, 2265)
- Lieutenant Morris (2265)
- Scott Darnell (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Yuki Smith (2266)
- Joe Tormolen (KIA, 2266)
- Ensign Julia Crandall (2267)
- Ensign Greywolf (2273)
- Lieutenant Lex Nakashima (2277)
- Technicians
- Ensign* Konom (2285)
- Unspecified
* The rank of the Klingon defector Konom was honorary.
Miscellaneous personnel[]
- Commander Matthew Alford (KIA, 2268)
- Larry Aledort (2275)
- Lieutenant Margaret Alexander (1 year of Kirk's first five year mission)
- Lieutenant Commander Jason Alnas (KIA, 2268)
- William Bearclaw (Utility Bridge Crewman)
- Cayman (2254)
- Lieutenant Jonathan Chen (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Dawson (2269)
- Lieutenant Jake Forbes (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Dave Galloway (KIA, 2268)
- Commander Elizabeth Hurchalla (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Jackson (KIA, 2267)
- Jakorski (KIA, 2267)
- Crewman William Johnson (2265-2270)
- Commander Theodore Kim (KIA, 2268)
- Commander Steven Kleckner (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Kulessa
- Lieutenant Commander Ghen Laraya (KIA, 2268)
- Livinger (KIA, 2267)
- M'Gura (KIA, 2267)
- Lieutenant Rhona Medina (KIA, 2268)
- Ensign O'Neill (KIA, 2267)
- Lieutenant Alan Payne (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Joshua Pool (KIA, 2268)
- Ensign Raeger (2254)
- Ensign Carl Remington (KIA, 2267)
- Rosen (KIA, 2267)
- Lieutenant Gary Shum (KIA, 2268)
- Commander Hollace Smith (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Commander Timoth Snead (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Erin Stein (KIA, 2268)
- Ensign Stevens (KIA, 2254)
- Sturgeon (KIA, 2266)
- Commander Julia Taylor (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Candice Uyloan (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Commander Jennifer Wagner (KIA, 2268)
- Lieutenant Watley (2267)
- Ensign Williams (KIA, 2255)
- Ensign Chen (2281)
- Lieutenant Ginny Crandall (2275)
Command division[]
- Green (unknown) (KIA, 2266)
Unnamed[]
- Unnamed USS Enterprise personnel (2240s and 2250s)
- Unnamed USS Enterprise personnel (2260s)
- Unnamed USS Enterprise personnel (2270s and 2280s)
Appendices[]
References[]
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 TOS novel: Final Frontier
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 TOS comic:
- ↑ TOS comic: "One of Our Captains Is Missing!"
- ↑ TOS comic: "Where Giants Tread"
- ↑ TOS comic: "The Final Voyage"
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 TOS movie & novelization: The Motion Picture
- ↑ TOS novel: Deep Domain
- ↑ TOS episode: "Court Martial"
- ↑ TOS episode: "The Squire of Gothos"
- ↑ 12.0 12.1 12.2 EV comic: "Cloak and Dagger"
- ↑ TOS novel: Ex Machina
- ↑ TOS novel: The Children of Kings
- ↑ TOS episode & novelization: The Devil in the Dark
- ↑ TOS comic: "Debt of Honor"
- ↑ TOS novel: Planet of Judgment
- ↑ TOS novel: World Without End
- ↑ TOS novel: The Entropy Effect
- ↑ TOS novel: Mindshadow
- ↑ TOS - Rihannsu novel: My Enemy, My Ally
External links[]
- USS Enterprise (NCC-1701) personnel article at Memory Alpha, the wiki for canon Star Trek.