Fandom

Memory Beta, non-canon Star Trek Wiki

USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D) personnel roster

48,505pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is an illustrated roster of Starfleet personnel assigned to USS Enterprise-D.

For a simpler, un-illustrated list, see USS Enterprise-D personnel .

ListEdit

name dates of service Position rank or rate rank insignia
Addison, Linda d. 2371 [1] security officer ensign Yel Ens 2371
Aleakala, Chao-Anh c. 2360s Engineer
Allenby, Tess c.2365[2]-71[3] flight controller Ensign Red Ens 2364
Ampalayon, Bigay d.2366[4] Engineer
Anderson [5] Tactical officer Lieutenant Yel Lt 2364
Anderson, Carl 2364[6] Lieutenant 2350s-2360s ops lt
Andreassi 2371[7] Security Ensign
Argyle, Michael c.2364[8] Chief Engineer Lieutenant Commander 2350s ops ltcmdr
Asenzi, Ismail c.2364[9] Assistan CMO
Barclay, Reginald 2366[10]-2370[11]

Yel Lt 2364

Barnaby, Albert c.2370[12] Security Lieuteant Yel Lt 2364
Bartel, Emma c.2368[13] Engineer Lieutenant Yel Lt 2364
Benesch c.2371[7] Security Yel 2364
Bickley, Michael c.2364[14] Ops officer Ensign 2350s-2360s ops ens
Bickley, Patricia c.2364[14] Con officer Ensign 2350s cmd ens
Blake c.2364[9] Engineer
Bond c.2367[15] Nurse Lieutenant Blu Lt 2364
Boyajian c.2365[16] Security Lieutenant
Bracken, Beth d.2366[4] Engineer
Brewer 2367[17] Engineer 2250s conn sleeve
Brindle 2364[18] Tactical officer Lieuteant 2350s-2360s ops ltjg
Brooks, Janet 2366[2] Flight Controller Ensign Red Ens 2364
Bruner d. 2366[4]
Butler, Tamara c.2368[19] Engineer Ensign
Calabria c.2367[15] Ops officer
Calan 2370[20] Flight controller Ensign
Calloway, Maddy c.2370[21] Medical Technician Ensign Blu Ens 2364
Carlstrom, Nils c. 2366[19] Junior Security Officer Ensign
Carpelli 2364[18] Transporter Operator Ensign
Carter, Samuel 2370[22] Crewman
Chandra 2366[23] Doctor
Chang 2369[24] Crewman
Clancy, Esmeralda c.2365[25] Flight control Lieutenant Junior Grade 2350s cmd ltjg
Costa, Garfield c.2366[10]-68[4] Engineer Lieutenant Junior Grade Yel Lt jg 2364
Crusher, Beverly 2364[9]-71[26] CMO Commander Blu Cmdr 2364
Crusher, Wesley 2364-67[27] Flight Controller Ensign Red Ens 2364
D'Sora, Jenna c.2367[28] Security officer Lieutenant Junior Grade Yel Lt jg 2364
Danilova, Raisa c.2368[4] Engineer
Daren, Nella 2369[29] Head of Stellar Cartography Lieutenant Commander Blu Lt Cmdr 2364
Data 2364[9]-71[26] operations manager Lieutenant Commander Yel Lt Cmdr 2364
de Luz, Jenny 2364[30] Ensign
Della Guardia, Alfredo d.2366[4] Lieutenant
Dern 2370[31] Ensign
Dern d.2370[11] Flight controller Ensign Red Ens 2364
Dershowitz 2366[4] Security
Duffy,Kieran 2364[4]-2370s[32] Engineer Lieutenant Junior Grade Yel Lt jg 2364
Dykstra 2365[16]
Eardman, Janice 2367[33] Ship's historian Lieutenant Blu Lt 2364
Eddies 2367[33] Engineer Ensign Yel Ens 2364
El'sryk d, 2366[4] Engineer
Enor, Moll 2371[34] Ensign Blu Ens 2371
Farmer 2367[15] Flight controller Lieutenant Yel Lt 2364
Farrell c.2370[35]-71[26] Junior Engineer Lieutenant Yel Lt 2364
Filer c.2360s[4] Ensign
Foch,Hjalmar 2364[30] Flight Controller
Forthol c.2366[36] Lieutenant 2350s ops ltcmdr
Friedel [4] Engineer
Garcia, Franco [37] Ensign
Garrett 2367[33] Lieutenant
Gavar 2366[23] Physician
Gawelski 2364[18] Flight controller
Gibson, Serena 2365[38] Ensign 2350s cmd ens
Gldrnksrb d.2365[37] Ensign
Gleason 2367[39] Ops officer Lieutenant
Gomez, Sonya 2365[40] Engineer Ensign 2350s-2360s ops ens
Hagler, Edward d.2369 Lieutenant
Halloran 2369[24] Conn officer
Han, Soon-Tek 2365[4] Security
Hanson 2365[41] Ensign
Hasell 2371 Security
Haskell 2365[42] [4] Ensign 2350s cmd ens
Hayes 2371[26] Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Hessan, Eileen 2367[17] Junior Engineer Lieutenant
Horowitz 2371[7] Security Ensign
Houarner 2370[43]-71[7] Security Ensign
Hubbell, Maggie c.2367 Transporter chief Ensign
Hughes, Mark 2364 Ensign
ibn Abdallah, Slava 2370[44] Science officer Lieutenant
Itoh 2366[23] Nurse
Janeway 2369[45] Ensign Blu Ens 2364
Jellico, Edward 2369[46] CO Captain Red Capt 2364
Johnson, Penelope 2366[23] Nurse
Kadohata, Miranda c.2364[37]-2371[26] Lieutenant Junior Grade 2350s-2360s ops ltjg
Kane, Darrin c.2368[47] Ensign Red Ens 2364
Karp 2370[48] Flight controller
Keenan 2366[49] security lieutenant 2350s-2360s ops lt
Kelso c.2369[50] Transporter Chief Chief Yel Ch Petty 2364 alt
Kieran c.2371[7] Lieutenant Commander
Kihn c.2367[51] Engineer Ensign
Kopf, Martin c.2367[52] Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Korn c.2368[53] Ensign
Kornblum, Bernie d.2366[54] Lieutenant Junior Grade
Kurn, son of Mogh 2366[55] XO Commander
Kwan, Daniel d.2370[56] Wapr field specialist Lieutenant Junior Grade Yel Lt jg 2364
La Forge, Geordi 2364[9]-71[26] Chief Engineer Lieutenant commander Yel Lt Cmdr 2364
LaVelle d. 2365[16] 1st assistant Engineer
Lavelle, Sam c.2370[57] Operations officer Lieutenant junior grade Red Lt jg 2364
Lefler, Robin c.2368[58] Mission Specialist Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Lincoln 2371[7] Security
Linzner 2371[7] Security
Logan, Charles 2364[59] Chief engineer Lieutenant 2350s ops ltcmdr
Lynch, Leland 2364[60] Chief Engineer Lieutenant Commander 2350s ops ltcmdr
MacDougal, Sarah 2364[61] Chief Engineer Lieutenant Commander 2350s ops ltcmdr
MacGregor c. 2368[62] Ensign 2350s gray ens
Mahowiack c. 2368[4] Lieutenant
Mbuto, Jean-Claude d.2365[40] Lieuteant 2350s gray lt
McDowell 2368[63]-71[7] Assistant chief of security Lieutenant Yel Lt 2364
McKnight c.2365[4] Bridge officer Ensign
McRobb, James 2365[64] Assistant Chief Engineer Lieutenant Yel Lt 2364
Mel Nis c. 2371 Security Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Mitchell c. 2364[65] Neurologist Doctor
Moezer c. 2364[14] ensign 2350s sci lt
Monroe d. 2368[66] conn officer Lieutenant junior grade Red Lt jg 2364
Murphy, Roy c.2371[7] Security Ensign
Myers, Cliff d.2366[4]
Nara c.2370[56] nacelle control room supervisor Lieutenant junior grade Yel Lt jg 2364
Naylor, Gretchen c.2368[67] Lieuteant
Nev Reoh c.2371[34] Geophysicist Ensign Blu Ens 2371
Newman c.2369[68] Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Novak, Kendra d. 2370[69] Science officer
O'Brien, Miles 2364[9]-69[70] Transporter chief Chief Petty Officer Yel Ch Petty 2364
Martina O'Connor 2369[24] Engineer
Ogawa, Alyssa 2367[71]-71 Nurse Lieutenant[57] Blu Lt 2364
Oliver, Koji c.2360s[4] Engineer
Palmeiro d. 2365[16] Engineer Lieutenant
Phylo 2365[4] Ensign
Picard, Jean-Luc 2364[9]-71[26] CO Captain Red Capt 2364
Porfirio c.2370[43] Security Ensign
Post c.2371[7] Security Ensing Yel Ens 2371
Potter c.2368[72] Security Ensign
Powell, Andrew 2370 Lieutenant Blu Lt 2364
Prixis c. 2365[73] 2350s sci basic
Puckee c.2368[72] Aide Ensing
Pulaski, Katherine 2365[74] CMO Commander 2350s sci cmdr
Rager, Sariel c.2367[75]-71 Conn officeer Ensign Red Ens 2364
Ramos d.2364[76] Security Crewman 2350s ops basic
Raymond c.2364[14] Ensign 2350s-2360s ops ens
Reasons, Mark c.2364[9] Stores & Supplies Commander
Redbay, Sam c.2371[77] Engineer Lieutenant Yel Lt 2364
Rhodes, Sandra c.2370[78] Security Lieutenant Yel Lt 2364
Riker, William T. 2364[9]-2371[26] XO Commander Red Cmdr 2364
Ro Laren 2368-70[79] Flight Controller Lieutenant Red Lt 2364
Robinson, B.G. c.2365[80] Transporter Chief Lieutenant 2350s-2360s ops lt
Rodriguez c.2368[81] security
Russell, Dennis d. 2366[4] Engineer Lieutenant, Junior Grade
Saart c.2368[72] Ensign
Selar c.2365[82]-70[11] Medical Officer LIeutenant/Doctor Blu Lt 2364
Shelby, Elizabeth 2366-67[39] XO Commander Red Cmdr 2364
Sherman, Marguerite c. 2366[4] Engineer Lieutenant, Junior Grade
Shimoda, Jim c.2364[61] Assistant Chief Engineer
Shipley c. 2365[83]-69[84] Transporter Chief/Engineer Lieutenant Yel Lt 2364
Shrev c. 2369[85] Ensign
Singh c. 2368[81] Security officer
Sito Jaxa c. 2370[57] security Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Skootch c. 2364[86] relief operations manager Lieutenant
Solis, Orfil c. 2364[59] conn officer Lieutenant junior grade 2350s cmd ltjg
Sousa, Andy c. 2369[13] ensign 2350s gray ens
Stern c. 2367[41] Security ensign
Stewart, Mark c. 2367[17] Ensign
Stone c. 2360s[51] Engineer Ensign
Stone, Quintin c.2366[87] XO Commander Red Cmdr 2364
Suarez c. 2369[70] Nightwatch Lieutenant
Sutter, Daniel c. 2368[88] Engineer Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Taitt, Zandra c. 2369[12] science officer Ensign
Tanaka c. 2366[4] medical technician lieutenant
Tanaka, Reggie c. 2367[89] botanist
Tarses, Simon c. 2367[90] medical technician Crewman, 1st class
Taurik c. 2370[57]-71[91] Engineer Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Taylor c. 2360s[92] costume designer Ensign
Thorsland c. 2367[15] relief tactical officer
Thralen c. 2365[93] Sociologist Lieutenant
T'Kaal c. 2368[94] engineer Ensign
T'Lota d. 2366[4] engineer
T'Mor c. 2371[7] Security officer ensign Yel Ens 2371
Torres, R. c. 2364[9] conn officer lieutenant
T'Proll c. 2368[4] science officer
Trent c. 2364[95] relief tactical officer
Troi, Deanna c. 2365[9]-71[26] Ship's counselor Commander[96] Blu Cmdr 2364
T'su, Lian c. 2364[59]-66[97] relief operations manager Ensign
Tuttle c. 2365[98]
Van Mayter, Helga d.2367 engineer Lieutenant j.g. Yel Lt 2364
Varley d.2370[24] engineer
Vasquez c.2364[86] relief helmsman lieutenant
Vukcevok c.2367[51] engineer ensign Yel Ens 2364
Wallace, Darien c. 2364[20]-71[26] security officer[12] lieutenant[99] Yel Lt 2364
Weyler d. 2366[100] Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Wong c. 2371[7] Security officer Ensign Yel Ens 2364
Worf, son of Mogh 2364[9]-71[26] Security Chief Lieutenant Commander Yel Lt Cmdr 2364
Yar, Natasha d. 2364[60] Security Chief Lieutenant 2350s-2360s ops lt
Ying, Mara c. 2370[22]
Zelenetsky d. 2366[4] Engineer

GalleryEdit

ReferencesEdit

  1. TNG eBook: A Sea of Troubles
  2. 2.0 2.1 TNG episode: "The Loss"
  3. ST video game: Starship Creator
  4. 4.00 4.01 4.02 4.03 4.04 4.05 4.06 4.07 4.08 4.09 4.10 4.11 4.12 4.13 4.14 4.15 4.16 4.17 4.18 4.19 4.20 4.21 4.22 4.23 SCE - What's Past eBook: Many Splendors
  5. TNG novel: Foreign Foes
  6. TNG novel: Survivors
  7. 7.00 7.01 7.02 7.03 7.04 7.05 7.06 7.07 7.08 7.09 7.10 7.11 TNG - Perchance to Dream comic: "By a Sleep to Say We End"
  8. TNG episode: "Where No One Has Gone Before"
  9. 9.00 9.01 9.02 9.03 9.04 9.05 9.06 9.07 9.08 9.09 9.10 9.11 TNG episode & novelization: Encounter at Farpoint
  10. 10.0 10.1 TNG episode: "Hollow Pursuits"
  11. 11.0 11.1 11.2 TNG episode: "Genesis"
  12. 12.0 12.1 12.2 TNG episode & novelization: Descent
  13. 13.0 13.1 TNG episode & novelization: Relics
  14. 14.0 14.1 14.2 14.3 TNG comic: "... Where No One Has Gone Before!"
  15. 15.0 15.1 15.2 15.3 TNG comic: "Thin Ice"
  16. 16.0 16.1 16.2 16.3 TNG novel: Strike Zone
  17. 17.0 17.1 17.2 TNG novel: Dark Mirror
  18. 18.0 18.1 18.2 TNG novel: The Peacekeepers
  19. 19.0 19.1 TNG video game: A Final Unity
  20. 20.0 20.1 TNG episode, novelization & comic adaptation: All Good Things...
  21. TNG episode: "Eye of the Beholder"
  22. 22.0 22.1 TNG short story: "The Naked Truth"
  23. 23.0 23.1 23.2 23.3 TNG novel: The Eyes of the Beholders
  24. 24.0 24.1 24.2 24.3 TNG novel: Requiem
  25. TNG episode: "The Emissary"
  26. 26.00 26.01 26.02 26.03 26.04 26.05 26.06 26.07 26.08 26.09 26.10 TNG movie, novelization & comic adaptation: Generations
  27. TNG episode: "Final Mission"
  28. TNG episode: "In Theory"
  29. TNG episode: "Lessons"
  30. 30.0 30.1 TNG novel: The Captains' Honor
  31. ST novel: Klingon
  32. SCE eBooks: The Belly of the Beast, War Stories, Book 2
  33. 33.0 33.1 33.2 TNG novel: The Forgotten War
  34. 34.0 34.1 TNG novel: The Best and the Brightest
  35. TNG episode: "Phantasms"
  36. TNG comic: "The Hand of the Assassin!"
  37. 37.0 37.1 37.2 TNG novel: Q & A
  38. TNG episode: "The Dauphin"
  39. 39.0 39.1 TNG episode: "The Best of Both Worlds"
  40. 40.0 40.1 TNG episode: "Q Who"
  41. 41.0 41.1 TNG - Strange New Worlds II short story: "I Am Klingon"
  42. TNG episode: "Where Silence Has Lease"
  43. 43.0 43.1 ST novel: Engines of Destiny
  44. TNG novel: Infiltrator
  45. TNG episode: "Man of the People"
  46. TNG episode: "Chain of Command"
  47. TNG episode: "Conundrum"
  48. TNG comic: "Strategy"
  49. TNG novel: Doomsday World
  50. TNG episode: "The Quality of Life"
  51. 51.0 51.1 51.2 TNG - Strange New Worlds I short story: "See Spot Run"
  52. TNG episode: "Brothers"
  53. TNG novel: Sins of Commmission
  54. TNG episode: "The High Ground"
  55. TNG episode: "Sins of the Father"
  56. 56.0 56.1 TNG episode: "Eye of the Beholder"
  57. 57.0 57.1 57.2 57.3 TNG episode: "Lower Decks"
  58. TNG episode: "Darmok"
  59. 59.0 59.1 59.2 TNG episode: "The Arsenal of Freedom"
  60. 60.0 60.1 TNG episode: "Skin of Evil"
  61. 61.0 61.1 TNG episode: "The Naked Now"
  62. TNG - Strange New Worlds II short story: "Calculated Risk"
  63. TNG episode: "The Next Phase"
  64. TNG comic: "Return to Raimon"
  65. TNG novel: Ghost Ship
  66. TNG episode: "Disaster"
  67. TNG episode & novelization: Unification
  68. TNG - The Space Between comic: "Light of the Day"
  69. TNG comic: "Artificiality"
  70. 70.0 70.1 DS9 episode & novelization: Emissary
  71. TNG episode: "Identity Crisis"
  72. 72.0 72.1 72.2 TNG novel: Sins of Commission
  73. TNG episode: "Pen Pals"
  74. TNG episode: "Where Silence Has Lease"
  75. TNG episode: "Galaxy's Child"
  76. TNG episode: "Heart of Glory"
  77. TNG novel: The Soldiers of Fear
  78. TNG episode: "Bloodlines"
  79. TNG episodes: "Ensign Ro", "Preemptive Strike"
  80. TNG episode: "The Outrageous Okona"
  81. 81.0 81.1 TNG comic: "A Matter of Dates"
  82. TNG episode: "The Schizoid Man"
  83. TNG episode: "Unnatural Selection"
  84. TNG episode: "Schisms"
  85. TNG comic: "Debtors' Planet"
  86. 86.0 86.1 TNG comic: "Spirit in the Sky!"
  87. TNG novel: A Rock and a Hard Place
  88. TNG episode: "Imaginary Friend"
  89. TNG novel: Imbalance
  90. TNG episode: "The Drumhead"
  91. TNG novel: A Time to Sow
  92. TNG novel: The Devil's Heart
  93. TNG novel: Metamorphosis
  94. TNG short story: "Calculated Risk"
  95. TNG comic: "Spirit in the Sk!y"
  96. TNG episode: "Thine Own Self"
  97. ST video game: Starship Creator
  98. TNG novel: Strike Zone
  99. TNG episode: "Eye of the Beholder"
  100. TNG comic: "Shadows in the Garden"
Federation Starfleet crew rosters
Ufp-emblem
Primary universe
USS Enterprise (NCC-1701)USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-A)USS Enterprise (NCC-1701-D)USS FarragutUSS DefiantUSS ExcelsiorUSS HoodUSS Voyager (NCC-74656)
Starfleet Command logo
Kelvin timeline USS Enterprise (NCC-1701)

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki