This is an illustrated roster of Starfleet personnel assigned to USS Enterprise -D .
For a simpler, un-illustrated list, see USS Enterprise -D personnel .
List [ ]
name
dates of service
Position
rank or rate
rank insignia
Addison, Linda
d. 2371 [1]
security officer
ensign
Aleakala, Chao-Anh
c. 2360s
Engineer
Allenby, Tess
c.2365 [2] -71 [3]
flight controller
Ensign
Ampalayon, Bigay
d.2366 [4]
Engineer
Anderson
[5]
Tactical officer
Lieutenant
Anderson, Carl
2364[6]
Lieutenant
Andreassi
2371[7]
Security
Ensign
Argyle, Michael
c.2364[8]
Chief Engineer
Lieutenant Commander
Asenzi, Ismail
c.2364[9]
Assistan CMO
Barclay, Reginald
2366[10] -2370[11]
Barnaby, Albert
c.2370[12]
Security
Lieuteant
Bartel, Emma
c.2368[13]
Engineer
Lieutenant
Benesch
c.2371[7]
Security
Bickley, Michael
c.2364[14]
Ops officer
Ensign
Bickley, Patricia
c.2364[14]
Con officer
Ensign
Blake
c.2364[9]
Engineer
Boeger, Jenna
c.2367 [15]
Shuttle pilot
Lieutenant
Bond
c.2367[16]
Nurse
Lieutenant
Boyajian
c.2365[17]
Security
Lieutenant
Bracken, Beth
d.2366[4]
Engineer
Brewer
2367[18]
Engineer
Brindle
2364[19]
Tactical officer
Lieuteant
Brooks, Janet
2366[2]
Flight Controller
Ensign
Bruner
d. 2366[4]
Butler, Tamara
c.2368[20]
Engineer
Ensign
Calabria
c.2367[16]
Ops officer
Calan
2370[21]
Flight controller
Ensign
Calloway, Maddy
c.2370 [22]
Medical Technician
Ensign
Carlstrom, Nils
c. 2366[20]
Junior Security Officer
Ensign
Carpelli
2364[19]
Transporter Operator
Ensign
Carter, Samuel
2370[23]
Crewman
Chandra
2366[24]
Doctor
Chang
2369[25]
Crewman
Clancy, Esmeralda
c.2365 [26]
Flight control
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Costa, Garfield
c.2366[10] -68[4]
Engineer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Crusher, Beverly
2364[9] -71[27]
CMO
Commander
Crusher, Wesley
2364-67[28]
Flight Controller
Ensign
D'Sora, Jenna
c.2367[29]
Security officer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Danilova, Raisa
c.2368[4]
Engineer
Daren, Nella
2369[30]
Head of Stellar Cartography
Lieutenant Commander
Data
2364[9] -71[27]
operations manager
Lieutenant Commander
de Luz, Jenny
2364[31]
Ensign
Della Guardia, Alfredo
d.2366 [4]
Lieutenant
Dern
2370 [32]
Ensign
Dern
d.2370[11]
Flight controller
Ensign
Dershowitz
2366[4]
Security
Duffy,Kieran
2364[4] -2370s[33]
Engineer
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Dykstra
2365 [17]
Eardman, Janice
2367[34]
Ship's historian
Lieutenant
Eddies
2367[34]
Engineer
Ensign
El'sryk
d, 2366[4]
Engineer
Enor, Moll
2371[35]
Ensign
Farmer
2367[16]
Flight controller
Lieutenant
Farrell
c.2370 [36] -71 [27]
Junior Engineer
Lieutenant
Filer
c.2360s [4]
Ensign
Foch,Hjalmar
2364[31]
Flight Controller
Forthol
c.2366 [37]
Lieutenant
Friedel
[4]
Engineer
Garcia, Franco
[38]
Ensign
Garrett
2367[34]
Lieutenant
Gavar
2366[24]
Physician
Gawelski
2364[19]
Flight controller
Gibson, Serena
2365[39]
Ensign
Gldrnksrb
d.2365[38]
Ensign
Gleason
2367[40]
Ops officer
Lieutenant
Gomez, Sonya
2365[41]
Engineer
Ensign
Hagler, Edward
d.2369
Lieutenant
Halloran
2369[25]
Conn officer
Han, Soon-Tek
2365 [4]
Security
Hanson
2365[42]
Ensign
Hasell
2371
Security
Haskell
2365[43]
[4]
Ensign
Hayes
2371[27]
Ensign
Hessan, Eileen
2367[18]
Junior Engineer
Lieutenant
Horowitz
2371[7]
Security
Ensign
Houarner
2370[44] -71[7]
Security
Ensign
Hubbell, Maggie
c.2367
Transporter chief
Ensign
Hughes, Mark
2364
Ensign
ibn Abdallah, Slava
2370[45]
Science officer
Lieutenant
Itoh
2366[24]
Nurse
Janeway
2369 [46]
Ensign
Jellico, Edward
2369[47]
CO
Captain
Johnson, Penelope
2366[24]
Nurse
Kadohata, Miranda
c.2364 [38] -2371 [27]
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Kane, Darrin
c.2368 [48]
Ensign
Karp
2370[49]
Flight controller
Keenan
2366[50]
security
lieutenant
Kelso
c.2369[51]
Transporter Chief
Chief
Kieran
c.2371[7]
Lieutenant Commander
Kihn
c.2367 [52]
Engineer
Ensign
Kopf, Martin
c.2367 [53]
Ensign
Korn
c.2368 [54]
Ensign
Kornblum, Bernie
d.2366 [55]
Lieutenant Junior Grade
Kurn, son of Mogh
2366[56]
XO
Commander
Kwan, Daniel
d.2370[57]
Wapr field specialist
Lieutenant Junior Grade
La Forge, Geordi
2364[9] -71[27]
Chief Engineer
Lieutenant commander
LaVelle
d. 2365[17]
1st assistant Engineer
Lavelle, Sam
c.2370 [58]
Operations officer
Lieutenant junior grade
Lefler, Robin
c.2368[59]
Mission Specialist
Ensign
Lincoln
2371[7]
Security
Linzner
2371[7]
Security
Logan, Charles
2364[60]
Chief engineer
Lieutenant
Lynch, Leland
2364[61]
Chief Engineer
Lieutenant Commander
MacDougal, Sarah
2364 [62]
Chief Engineer
Lieutenant Commander
MacGregor
c. 2368 [63]
Ensign
Mahowiack
c. 2368 [4]
Lieutenant
Mbuto, Jean-Claude
d.2365 [41]
Lieuteant
McDowell
2368 [64] -71[7]
Assistant chief of security
Lieutenant
McKnight
c.2365 [4]
Bridge officer
Ensign
McRobb, James
2365 [65]
Assistant Chief Engineer
Lieutenant
Mel Nis
c. 2371
Security
Ensign
Mitchell
c. 2364[66]
Neurologist
Doctor
Moezer
c. 2364[14]
ensign
Monroe
d. 2368[67]
conn officer
Lieutenant junior grade
Murphy, Roy
c.2371[7]
Security
Ensign
Myers, Cliff
d.2366[4]
Nara
c.2370 [57]
nacelle control room supervisor
Lieutenant junior grade
Naylor, Gretchen
c.2368[68]
Lieuteant
Nev Reoh
c.2371 [35]
Geophysicist
Ensign
Newman
c.2369[69]
Ensign
Novak, Kendra
d. 2370[70]
Science officer
O'Brien, Miles
2364[9] -69[71]
Transporter chief
Chief Petty Officer
Martina O'Connor
2369[25]
Engineer
Ogawa, Alyssa
2367[72] -71
Nurse
Lieutenant[58]
Oliver, Koji
c.2360s[4]
Engineer
Palmeiro
d. 2365[17]
Engineer
Lieutenant
Phylo
2365[4]
Ensign
Picard, Jean-Luc
2364 [9] -71 [27]
CO
Captain
Porfirio
c.2370 [44]
Security
Ensign
Post
c.2371[7]
Security
Ensing
Potter
c.2368[73]
Security
Ensign
Powell, Andrew
2370
Lieutenant
Prixis
c. 2365[74]
Puckee
c.2368[73]
Aide
Ensing
Pulaski, Katherine
2365 [75]
CMO
Commander
Rager, Sariel
c.2367 [76] -71
Conn officeer
Ensign
Ramos
d.2364[77]
Security
Crewman
Raymond
c.2364[14]
Ensign
Reasons, Mark
c.2364[9]
Stores & Supplies
Commander
Redbay, Sam
c.2371 [78]
Engineer
Lieutenant
Rhodes, Sandra
c.2370[79]
Security
Lieutenant
Riker, William T.
2364[9] -2371[27]
XO
Commander
Ro Laren
2368 -70 [80]
Flight Controller
Lieutenant
Robinson, B.G.
c.2365[81]
Transporter Chief
Lieutenant
Rodriguez
c.2368[82]
security
Russell, Dennis
d. 2366[4]
Engineer
Lieutenant, Junior Grade
Saart
c.2368[73]
Ensign
Selar
c.2365 [83] -70 [11]
Medical Officer
LIeutenant/Doctor
Shelby, Elizabeth
2366-67[40]
XO
Commander
Sherman, Marguerite
c. 2366[4]
Engineer
Lieutenant, Junior Grade
Shimoda, Jim
c.2364[62]
Assistant Chief Engineer
Shipley
c. 2365[84] -69[85]
Transporter Chief/Engineer
Lieutenant
Shrev
c. 2369[86]
Ensign
Singh
c. 2368[82]
Security officer
Sito Jaxa
c. 2370[58]
security
Ensign
Skootch
c. 2364[87]
relief operations manager
Lieutenant
Solis, Orfil
c. 2364 [60]
conn officer
Lieutenant junior grade
Sousa, Andy
c. 2369 [13]
ensign
Stern
c. 2367 [42]
Security
ensign
Stewart, Mark
c. 2367[18]
Ensign
Stone
c. 2360s[52]
Engineer
Ensign
Stone, Quintin
c.2366 [88]
XO
Commander
Suarez
c. 2369 [71]
Nightwatch
Lieutenant
Sutter, Daniel
c. 2368[89]
Engineer
Ensign
Taitt, Zandra
c. 2369[12]
science officer
Ensign
Tanaka
c. 2366 [4]
medical technician
lieutenant
Tanaka, Reggie
c. 2367 [90]
botanist
Tarses, Simon
c. 2367 [91]
medical technician
Crewman, 1st class
Taurik
c. 2370 [58] -71 [92]
Engineer
Ensign
Taylor
c. 2360s [93]
costume designer
Ensign
Thorsland
c. 2367 [16]
relief tactical officer
Thralen
c. 2365 [94]
Sociologist
Lieutenant
T'Kaal
c. 2368[95]
engineer
Ensign
T'Lota
d. 2366[4]
engineer
T'Mor
c. 2371 [7]
Security officer
ensign
Torres, R.
c. 2364[9]
conn officer
lieutenant
T'Proll
c. 2368 [4]
science officer
Trent
c. 2364 [96]
relief tactical officer
Troi, Deanna
c. 2365 [9] -71 [27]
Ship's counselor
Commander[97]
T'su, Lian
c. 2364[60] -66 [98]
relief operations manager
Ensign
Tuttle
c. 2365 [99]
Van Mayter, Helga
d.2367
engineer
Lieutenant j.g.
Varley
d.2370 [25]
engineer
Vasquez
c.2364 [87]
relief helmsman
lieutenant
Vukcevok
c.2367 [52]
engineer
ensign
Wallace, Darien
c. 2364 [21] -71 [27]
security officer[12]
lieutenant[100]
Weyler
d. 2366 [101]
Ensign
Wong
c. 2371[7]
Security officer
Ensign
Worf, son of Mogh
2364 [9] -71 [27]
Security Chief
Lieutenant Commander
Yar, Natasha
d. 2364 [61]
Security Chief
Lieutenant
Ying, Mara
c. 2370 [23]
Zelenetsky
d. 2366 [4]
Engineer
Gallery [ ]
Commander/Dr. [[Beverly Cr
References [ ]